Is M&Ms vegan?
Is M&Ms vegan? With that being said, the primary reason that the answer is ‘no’ to your question ‘Are M&Ms vegan? ‘ is because of the milk chocolate, the key ingredient for which is skim milk. Of course, skim milk as an ingredient takes M&M’s out of the vegan category, but there’s more to know about what’s in these candies.
With that being said, the primary reason that the answer is ‘no’ to your question ‘Are M&Ms vegan? ‘ is because of the milk chocolate, the key ingredient for which is skim milk. Of course, skim milk as an ingredient takes M&M’s out of the vegan category, but there’s more to know about what’s in these candies.